Menu

Under 16 Squads Announced

The ‘A’ and ‘B’ Squads to meet Bristol at Newquay on Sunday 7th January 2018 (12.00 and 14.00 K.O.s) have been selected.

Congratulations to all the players, their clubs and schools.

These are the Cornwall senior players of the future – come along to Newquay and support them.

 

CORNWALL ‘A’                                                                                          CORNWALL ‘B’

1 – Declan Prouse       Cape Cornwall and Penzance                1 – Ollie Kingsbury    Falmouth and Penryn

2 – Ben Hunt           Tretherras and Newquay                        2 – Perran Tustin         Mounts Bay and Penzance

3 – Cameron Leigh      Tretherras and Newquay                        3 – Thomas Ellery     Mounts Bay and Penzance

4 – Cameron Bishop   Richard Lander and Newquay                 4 – Bailey Osborne    Helston and Penzance

5 – Ben Grubb            Wadebridge and Newquay                    5 – Toby Osborne     Mounts Bay and Penzance

6 – Ollie Foreman      Mullion and Penryn                                6 – Eli Williams          Mounts Bay and Penzance

7 – Tom Dixon           Tretherras and Newquay                       7 – Jack Mills           Ivybridge and Saltash

8 – Harry Hocking      Mounts Bay and Penzance                    8 – Tyler Dower         Pool and Camborne

9 – Ben Durant           Mounts Bay and Penzance                   9 – Harry Clemo         Camborne and Camborne

10 – Ethan Morgan    Tretherras and Newquay                     10 – Sam Hammersley   Penryn and Penryn

11 – Eddie Pearce      Tretherras and Newquay                    11 – Andre Green         Mounts Bay and Penzance

12 – Tristan Barnes    St Ives and Newquay                         12 – Tyler Kearey        Mounts Bay and Penzance

13 – Charlie Levick     Penryn and Penryn                            13 – Freddie Davies     St Boniface and Saltash

14 – Sam Gapp           Penryn and Newquay                        14 – Kit May              Penrice and St Austell

15 – Kristian Davies   Devonport and Saltash                       15 – Lewis Barrett      Hayle and Penzance

Replacements:                                                                                 

16 – Jamie Stockley   Fowey and St Austell                         17 – Ethan Reed          Tretherras and Newquay

18 – Jack Hosking      Penrice and St Austell                        19 – Sam Smaridge       Penrice and St Austell

20 – Zane Goodwin   Falmouth and Penryn                          21 – Sam Price             Penryn and Penryn

22 – Joe Tanswell      Mullion and Penryn                      

 

 
Last modified onMonday, 18 December 2017 17:42
back to top
  • Cornwall Rugby Football Union Ltd
    The Cornwall Rugby Football Union was formed in 1883 and operated until 2009 as an unincorporated body when it registered under the Industrial and Provident Societies Act 1965 becoming Cornwall Rugby Football Union Limited. Clubs affiliated to Cornwall Rugby Football Union Limited are Members with representatives of each club in…