Home
 

Upcoming Fixtures & Events

Cornwall Girls Rugby - Trials and Playing Programme 2014-15 PDF Print Email
Written by CRFU Administrator   
Wednesday, 10 September 2014 18:53

Please find below, details for the 2014-15 Women and Girls Rugby trials and programme.



Attachments:
Download this file (Youth Invitation 201415.docx)Youth Invitation 201415.docx[ ]CRFU Administrator26 Kb
 
CRFU COLTS - 2014/15 Fixtures and Rules PDF Print Email
Written by CRFU Administrator   
Wednesday, 10 September 2014 18:32

Please find all details for the 2014-15 Colts Cup attached.


Keep up to date with the latest news, results and any fixtures changes by following @CRFUColts on Twitter!


Round 1 KO is on 13th September

Round 1
13 Sep 14
camborne v st.Austell
Redruth v Spare
bodmin v Helston
Penzance v Saltash
Liskeard v Launceston
Lankelly v Newquay
Wadebridge v Truro



Attachments:
Download this file (COLTS BEFORE XMAS LEAGUE 2014-2015.xls)COLTS BEFORE XMAS LEAGUE 2014-2015.xls[ ]CRFU Administrator48 Kb
Download this file (COLTS CUP 2014 - 2015.xlsx)COLTS CUP 2014 - 2015.xlsx[ ]CRFU Administrator12 Kb
Download this file (COLTS LEAGUE -CUP MATCH CARD.xlsx)COLTS LEAGUE -CUP MATCH CARD.xlsx[ ]CRFU Administrator16 Kb
Download this file (RULES OF CORNWALL YOUTH UNDER 17 GROUP.docx)RULES OF CORNWALL YOUTH UNDER 17 GROUP.docx[ ]CRFU Administrator19 Kb
 
Cornwall Clubs Cup Draws 2014-15 Season PDF Print Email
Written by CRFU Administrator   
Tuesday, 17 June 2014 21:07

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS CUP SEASON  2014 / 2015

 

GROUP  A                                GROUP  B                          GROUP  C                               GROUP   D

Roseland  RFC                           Helston RFC                        St Agnes  RFC                         Illogan Park  RFC

Lankelly-Fowey RFC                Stithians  RFC                      Perranporth RFC                     St Day  RFC

Camelford  RFC                         Lanner  RFC                              Veor  RFC                         St Just  RFC

 

 

Dates of Group Matches. 2015

February 14th Roseland    v                              Helston    v                            St Agnes   v                        Illogan Park  v

Camelford                                   Lanner                                     Veor                                   St Day

Redruth Albany  v

St Just

 

February 21st Camelford   v                            Stithians   v                            Perranporth  v                      Illogan Park v

Lankelly-Fowey                           Helston                                    St Agnes                                     St Just

St Day  v

Redruth Albany

 

February 28th Lankelly-Fowey  v                    Lanner  v                                Veor  v                                St Just  v

Roseland                             Stithians                              Perranporth                          Illogan Park

Redruth Albany  v

St Day

 

March 7th Camelford  v                              Lanner  v                                Veor   v                               Illogan Park   v

Roseland                                  Helston                                  St Agnes                               Redruth Albany

St Just   v

St Day

 

March 14th Lankelly-Fowey  v                     Helston  v                                St Agnes  v                         St Just   v

Camelford                           Stithians                                     Perranporth                        Redruth Albany

St Day   v

Illogan Park

 

Dates of   Group Matches

March 21st Roseland  v                                Stithians  v                              Perranporth  v                      Redruth Albany   v

Lankelly-Fowey                            Lanner                                          Veor                              Illogan Park

St Day  v

St Just

 

April 4th 2015  Quarter Finals

Winner of Group A  will be home to the runner up of Group C

 

Winner of Group B  will be home to the runner up of Group D

 

Winner of Group C will be home to the runner up of Group A

 

Winner of Group D will be home to the runner up of Group B

 

April 18th 2015  Semi Finals

The winners of the Quarter final will go into a draw for the Semi Finals

The 1st and 3rd clubs to be drawn will have Home advantage.

 

May 2nd 2015 Finals Day Venu and Kick Off times to be advised.

 

 
Bill Beaumont Cup Fixtures and Dates 2015 PDF Print Email
Written by CRFU Administrator   
Wednesday, 23 July 2014 11:36

The Bill Beaumont 2015 fixtures and dates have been confirmed.  They are as follows:


9th May Gloucestershire v Cornwall

16th May Kent v Cornwall

23rd May Cornwall v Hertfordshire

31st May Final at Twickenham

Hope to see One and All there!



 
Cornwall Cup Draws for 2014-15 Season PDF Print Email
Written by CRFU Administrator   
Tuesday, 17 June 2014 21:03

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CUP

SEASON 2014 / 2015

CLUBS TAKING PART IN THE FIRST ROUND

1 CAMBORNE RFC

2 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS RFC

3 ST AUSTELL RFC

4 PENRYN RFC

5 TRURO RFC

6 BUDE RFC

7 ST IVES RFC

8 SALTASH RFC

9 HAYLE RFC

10 LISKEARD / LOOE RFC

11 PIRATES AMATEURS RFC

12 BODMIN RFC

13 FALMOUTH RFC


THREE CLUBS WILL HAVE A BYE IN THE FIRST ROUND.

BYE NO ONE CAMBORNE RFC

BYE NO TWO ST AUSTELL RFC

BYE NO THREE  PENRYN



DRAW FOR THE FIRST ROUND.

MATCH ONE   SALTASH                             V   WADEBRIDGE CAMELS


MATCH TWO  BODMIN                               V  LISKEARD-LOOE


MATCH THREE  PIRATES AMATEURS    V  ST IVES


MATCH FOUR  BUDE                                   V  HAYLE


MATCH FIVE  TRURO                                  V  FALMOUTH


FIRST ROUND TO BE PLAYED ON 30th AUGUST 2014


CLUBS TAKING PART IN QUARTER FINAL

1 WINNER OF MATCH ONE

2 WINNER OF MATCH TWO

3 WINNER OF MATCH THREE

4 WINNER OF MATCH FOUR

5 WINNER OF MATCH FIVE

6 BYE NO ONE  CAMBORNE RFC

7 BYE NO TWO ST AUSTELL RFC

8 BYE NO THREE







TRIBUTE CORNWALL CUP

QUARTER FINAL DRAW

MATCH ONE   ST AUSTELL                             V  Winner of first round match no 1


MATCH TWO  Winner of first round match no 4   V  PENRYN


MATCH THREE  Winner of first round match no 2  V  CAMBORNE


MATCH FOUR  Winner of first round match no 5    V  Winner of first round match no 3


QUARTER FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE 8TH NOVEMBER 2014


CLUBS TAKING PART IN THE SEMI FINALS.

1 WINNER OF QUARTER FINAL MATCH ONE

2 WINNER OF QUARTER FINAL MATCH TWO

3 WINNER OF QUARTER FINAL MATCH THREE

4 WINNER OF QUARTER FINAL MATCH FOUR


SEMI FINAL DRAW

MATCH ONE  Winner of quarter final no 2         V  Winner of quarter final no1


MATCH TWO Winner of quarter final no 3         V  Winner of quarter final no 4


SEMI FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE  14th March 2015


FINAL

WINNER OF SEMI FINAL MATCH ONE

WINNER OF SEMI FINAL MATCH TWO


………………………………………………….V…………………………………………………


FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON 2nd MAY 2015 VENU AND KO TIME TO BE ADVISED.





 
«StartPrev12NextEnd»

Page 1 of 2
Copyright © 2014 Cornwall RFU. All Rights Reserved.